Retour vers le haut

Groupe Leadership

NOM   DÉPARTEMENT TITRE

Abou-Rabia

Osman Faculty of Science and Engineering Dean
Alarie Yves Research Office Director
Allard Silvie Office of the President Assistant to the President
Asselin Jean-Yves Translation Office Translator
Bate Evan Development Manager, Individual Gifts
Beauparlant Diane Student Awards and Fees Manager
Beaupre Céline Physical Plant and Planning Campus Space Planner
Bedard Marc Capital Project Capital Project Manager
Belzile Nelson Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry Chair/Director
Benoit John Human Resources & Org Dev Manager, Occupational Health and Safety
Benoit Monique Department of Sociology Chair/Director
Black Earl Office of Special Needs Manager
Blais-Kerr Christine Centre for Academic Excellence Executive Director
Bouchard Christian Department of Environmental Studies Chair/Director
Boudreau  Francois School of Social Work Chair/Director
Boudreau-Larivière Céline School of Human Kinetics Chair/Director
Boyer Celeste General Counsel and Secretary Records and Information & Privacy Officer
Brawn Dale Department of Anthropology Chair/Director
Brockerhoff-Macdonald Bettina Continuing Education Senior Program Manager
Buchanan Brett Department of Philosophy Chair/Director
Burke Sara Faculty of Social Sciences Vice-Dean
Cameron Emilie Human Resources & Org Dev Director, Professional Relations
Canniff David Security and Risk Risk Manager
Ceming Julie Campus Services Manager, Conference and Event Services
Cholette Jean-Paul Physical Plant and Planning Grounds Supervisor/Health and Safety Coordinator
Chisholm Rachel Alumni Relations Director
Choukrallah Ricard Imane Registrar's Office Manager, Records and Systems
Corbeil Renée Faculty of Humanities Vice-Dean
Cote-Meek Sheila Academic & Indigenous Programs Associate Vice President
Coutu Ray Campus Services Director

Couture 

Roger  Facutly of Professional Schools  Dean
Daviau Charles School of Northern and Community Studies Chair/Director

Dawes   

Elizabeth Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities and acting Chair/Director, Department of Psychology Dean
Demers Serge Student Life Assistant Vice President, Students
Demianiuk Benjamin Housing and Food Services Director
Dennie Jean Continuing Education Senior Program Manager
Donato Emily School of Nursing Chair/Director
Dutrisac Lise Human Resources & Org Dev Human Rights Advisor
Étongué-Mayer Raoul Department of Geography Chair/Director
Fontaine Pierre Physical Plant and Planning Senior Manager, Operations and Maintenance
Fowler Craig LU at Barrie Associate Vice-President, Admin & External Relations
Galvin Terrance School of Architecture Chair/Director
Gareau Gerald Tech Hub Manager
Gauthier-Frohlick Denise Native Student Affairs Manager
Gerhardt Ernst Department of English Chair/Director
Geryk Laura Information Technology Assistant Director

Giroux   

Dominic Office of the President President and Vice-Chancellor
Giroux Michel Department of Law and Justice Chair/Director
Gningue Youssou Department of Mathematics and Computer Sciences Chair/Director
Goudreault Joanne Human Resources & Org Dev Director, Compensation & Benefits
Grzeda Maurice School of Commerce and Administration Interim Chair/Director

Havlovic  

Stephen Faculty of Management Dean
Hellstrom Peter Athletics & Campus Recreation Director
Houle Joanne Human Resources & Org Dev Compensation Systems & Analytics Manager

Hunt 

Elena  Faculty of Professional Schools   Associate Dean

Kerr   

Robert VP Academic and Provost Vice-President and Provost

Klotz  

Terez Human Resources & Org Dev  Executive Director
Jago Bruce Goodman School of Mines Founding Executive Director
James Susan Midwifery Education Program Coordinator  
Johns Michael Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences (Barrie), Department of Political Science Vice-Dean
Keeping Melissa Laurentian International Director

Kunto   

Sara General Counsel and Secretary University Secretary and General Counsel
Labrosse Erik CNFS Director
Lacroix Julie Human Resources & Org Dev Manager, Professional Development
Laferriere Martin Information Technology Manager, Infrastructure
Lafontaine Danne Human Resources & Org Dev Human Resources Advisor
Lafontaine Patrick Liaison Services Manager
LaFrance Bruno Department of Earth Sciences Chair/Director
Lamothe Alain Department of Library and Archives Chair/Director
Landry Sylvie VP Franco Aff, Res & Grad Std Director, Partnerships and Collaborations
Lavallee Normand Financial Services Executive Director
Leeson David Department of History Chair/Director
Lefebvre Claudette Human Resources & Org Dev Manager, Pension and Benefits
Lehtimaki Shauna Institutional Planning Director
Lemieux Justin Liaison Services Director, Student Recruitment
Leonard Charlotte Department of Music Chair/Director
Lesbarreres David Graduate Studies Director
Luk Peter Dean, Management Special Assistant to the Provost
Lysynchuk Linda Department of Psychology (on leave) Chair/Director
MacLean Brian Department of Economics Chair/Director
MacLeod Tracy University Development Director
Manitowabi Darrel School of Native Human Services Chair/Director

Mawhiney   

Anne-Marie Office of the President Special Advisor to the President

McAulay   

Carol Administration Vice-President

Mercer   

Chris Student Life, Enrolment Management and International Executive Director
Michaud Marie-Lynne Marketing Manager
Morrison Doug CEMI President and CEO
Musico Joanne Communications Manager
Oszczep John Physical Plant and Planning Project Manager
Pakalnis Victor Mirarco President and CEO
Parkes Brad Capital Project Director
Pegoraro Ann School of Sports Administration Chair/Director
Radey Suzanne Financial Services Director, Accounting and Budgets
Radford Luis École des sciences de l'éducation Chair/Director
Rains Jean-Paul Chief of Staff Manager, Digital Strategies
Reguigui Ali Département d'études françaises Chair/Director
Rioux Johanne Instructional Media Director
Rivet Lyne Health Services Manager
Rondeau Martin Printing and Duplicating Manager
Rouseau Kristy Development Director
Roy Luc Information Technology Chief Information Officer
Roy Diane Office of Admissions Manager, Applicant Services
Ryser Peter Department of Biology Chair/Director

Sawyer  

Patrice Research and Francophone Affairs  Vice-President
Schell Bernadette LU at Barrie Vice Provost
Seguin Michel Capital Project Capital Project Manager
Sheppard George School of Education Chair/Director
Sikerbol Kate Human Resources & Org Dev Director
St-Marseille Nicole Security and Risk Director
Stos Carol Department of Modern Languages and Literatures Chair/Director
Strasser Roger NOSM Dean
Subramanian Ramesh Bharti School of Engineering Chair/Director
Sullivan Deborah Human Resources & Org Dev Manager, Professional Relations
Thibault Gloria Human Resources & Org Dev Interim Manager of Payroll
Trottier Roger Physical Plant and Planning Manager, Trades

Wallenius   

Leila Library University Librarian
Watterson James Department of Forensic Science Chair/Director
Wenghofer Elizabeth School of Rural and Northern Health Chair/Director
Wichoski Ubi Department of Physics Chair/Director

Zsolnay   

Tamás University Advancement Executive Director