Retour vers le haut

Sénat

Sénat Université Laurentienne 2016-2017

Membres à voix active - Nommés d’office

Giroux, Dominic

Recteur et vice-chancelier

Zundel, Pierre

Vice-President, Academic and Provost

Wang , Rui

Vice-President Research

Vacant

Vice-Provost  (Barrie)

Goldie, Janis

President and Vice-Chancellor - Huntington University (Designate)

Bouffard, Sophie

President - Université de Sudbury (Designate)

Derrenbacker, Robert

President and Provost - Thorneloe University (Designate)

Cote- Meek, Sheila

Associate Vice-President, Academic, Indigenous Programs

Tremblay, Line

Associate Vice-President, Academic Francophone Affairs

Dawes, Elizabeth

Dean, Faculty of Arts

Couture, Roger

Dean, Faculty of Health

Vacant

Dean, Faculty of Education

Havlovic, Stephen

Dean, Faculty of Management

Watson, Shelley (Acting), Lesbarreres, David

Dean, Faculty  of Graduate Studies

Cervin, Cathy

Associate Dean –  Northern Ontario School of Medicine - NOSM

Roe, Brent

University Librarian

Vacant

Faculty member appointed by LUNEC

Grenke, Kraymr

Representative from the Board of Governors

King, Abraham

Designate  -  SGA 

Bourque, Mia

Président -  AEF

Cameron, Jody

President - LAMPS

Vares, David

President - GSA

Ross, Jeremy

President –LSU Barrie

 

 

Membres sans voix active

Thomson, Ashley

Speaker of Senate

Vacant

Orateur suppléant

Ouellette, Pierre

Recteur, Université de Hearst

Mercer, Chris

Executive Director, Student, Enrollment Management & International

Blais, Christine

Executive Director, CAE

Demers, Serge

Secretary of Senate

Archambault, Daniel

Director of Research

Jago, Bruce

Executive Director Goodman School of Mines

Membres élus

Arts

 

Ambrose, Linda

History

Bougrine, Hassan

Science économique

Legault, Glenn

Psychology

Turcotte, Josée

Psychologie

Pallard, Henri

Droit et justice

Cavaliere, Patrick

History

Corbiere, Mary Ann

Indigenous Studies

Fillion, Rhéal

Philosophy

Sansalone, Christine

Modern Languages

Verreli, Nadia

Political Sciences

Vacant

Barrie

Science, Engineering & Architecture

 

Fairgrieve, Scott

Forensic Science

Guerra, Eduard

Engineering

Jugo, Pedro

Earth Sciences

Omri, Abdel

Chemistry

Persinger, Michael

Neuroscience

Beckett, Peter

Biology 

Bouchard, Christian

École de l'environnement

Sheppard, Jeff

Chemistry

Faculty of Health

 

Duncan, Craig

Nursing

McGannon, Kerry

Human Kinetics

Pilon, Roger

Sciences infirmières

Schweinbenz, Amanda

Human Kinetics

Lefebvre, Pascal

Orthophonie

Matheson, Duncan

Social Work

McMillan –Boyles, Christina

Nursing

Management

 

Church, Anthony

Sports Administration

Totskaya, Natalya

Marketing

Mazaheri-Khorzani, Ebrahim

Barrie

Faculty of Education

 

Gwekwerere, Yovita

Education

Marin-Tamayo, John-Jairo

Éducation

Graduate Studies

 

Smith, Richard

 

NOSM

 

Maclean, David

NOSM

Library

 

Scott, Dan

Professional Librarian

Yeo, Graham

Student – SGA

Fournier, Astrid

Student – SGA

Mifflin, Alyssa

Student – SGA

Koch, Connor

Student – SGA

Frappier, Danica

Étudiant – AEF

Czerkas, Ashley

Student – LAMPS

Tessaro, Lucas

Student- GSA

Van Ameron, Melanie

Student - Barrie

Vacant

Student – NOSM